• Clubmans
  • AAC14
  • ETC14.1
  • ETC14.2
  • TRC14
  • Rnd 1
  • Rnd 2
  • Rnd 3
  • Rnd 4
  • Rnd 5
  • Rnd 6
2014 Clubmans Championship

Downloads: Points Tables

For 2014 the majority of the Championship qualifying rounds will be organised by other clubs and the calendar will be fairly fluid.

The qualifying rounds will be those in the 2014 AMSC AutoSOLO Challenge, 2014 AMSC Trials Challenge and 2014 AMSC Targa Rally Challenge plus whatever events organised by SCCoN (Treasure Hunt, Table Top Rally, Scatter, Production Car Autotest etc.).

A list of qualifying events will be shown in Spotlight.

Dates and organisers WILL change.

ALL scores from any qualifying events to count towards the Championship.

The Championship runs from January 2014 thru December 2014.

Each event has a different organiser and caters for all levels of experience.

The events are organised and marshalled by experienced competitors so there is always help available, the aim is to provide entertainment for all. If you don't want to compete but would like to see what it's all about come along and marshal.

2014 AMSC AutoSOLO Challenge.

Visit the Championship website for more information (opens a new window)

1 2 3 4 5 Tot
John
Peterson
8 9 10 6 2 35
David
Leckie
  4 6 11 9 30
Mark
Peterson
      8 12 20
Geoff
Bateman
5   4 4 6 19
Jon
Bray
  6     7 13
Matthew
Catchpole
    7   2 9
Mark
Banham
      5   5
2013 / 2014 AMSC Trials Challenge (2014 rounds).

Visit the Championship website for more information (opens a new window)

5 6 7 8 9 Tot
John
Peterson
9   8     17
Richard
Leggett
4   5 8   17
Daniel
Leggett
6         6
David
Leckie
      5   5
2014 / 2015 AMSC Trials Challenge (2014 rounds).

Visit the Championship website for more information (opens a new window)

1 2 3 4 5 Tot
Jonathan
Stimpson
    13     13
David
Daniels
    10     10
Robert
Fellows
    8     8
Julian
Riley
    7     7
Matthew
Catchpole
    6     6
Chris
Lodge
    5     5
Geoff
Bateman
    4     4
2014 AMSC Targa Rally Challenge.

Visit the Championship website for more information (opens a new window)

1 2 3 4 5 Tot
Jon
Bray
8 9 8 7 6 38
David
Smalley
  6 6 10 9 31
Geoff
Bateman
  4 5 4 4 17
Rob
Kitchen
    11     11
Martin
Newson
5         5
Mark
Banham
      5   5
Jonathan
Stimpson
    2     2

2014 Clubmans Championship

Ian & Gill's
New Year Treasure Hunt

Wednesday 1st January 2014

Downloads: Results Answers Answer Pictures


2014 Clubmans Championship

Percy Pig
Table Top Rally

Thursday 20th February 2014

Downloads: Results Navigation Route Route Checks


2014 Clubmans Championship

Regularity Taster 12 Car

Sunday 6th July 2014

Downloads: What is a Regularity? Regs Entry Form

Online Entry Form

P O S T P O N E D

An introduction to the intricacies of Regularity events

Clubmans 12 Car Navigation Rally permit

Entry Fee £5 per car

Starting from Barnham Broom Village Hall

Finishing at Yaxham Waters Holiday Park

Map 144 (any recent edition) required

Documentation from 13:00

Car 1 to leave the start at 14:01


2014 Clubmans Championship

Snetterton
Production Car Autotest

Tuesday 15th July 2014

Downloads: Flyer Regs & Entry Form Latest Entry List Finals Results

Online Entry Form


2014 Clubmans Championship

Easy Peasy
Table Top Rally

Thursday 21st August 2014

Downloads: Flyer Regs Entry List Detailed Results

Online Entry Form

2014 Easy Peasy Table Top Rally

2014 Clubmans Championship

Lyng Garage
Trial

Sunday 16th November 2014

Downloads: Flyer Regs Entry Form Entry List Finals Results

Round 3 of the 2014 / 2015 AMSC Trials Challenge

Results

Car Driver Club Car Class Nov Jun Tot # Award
14 Robert Fellows SCCoN Peugeot 106 1 N   74 1 1st Class 1
12 Julian Riley SCCoN Peugeot 106 1     75 2  
13 Marcus Keeble WSMC Renault Clio 1 N   93 3  
11 Geoff Bateman SCCoN Proton Satria GTi 1 N   101 4  
26 Andy Mount WSMC Citroen Saxo 2     26 1 1st Class 2
29 Robin Howard WSMC Citroen Saxo VTS 2     28 2 2nd Class 2
213 Hannah Ellis WSMC Citroen Saxo 2     41 3 3rd Class 2
214 Christopher Pettitt WSMC Citroen Saxo 2     42 4  
212 Paul Ellis WSMC Citroen Saxo 2     44 5  
27 Ben Cutting WSMC Nissan Micra 2     47 6  
28 Geoff Hodge FMC Nissan Micra 2     48 7  
21 Andrew Scott WSMC Renault 5 2     61 8  
216 Adam Cable WSMC Renault 5 2     63 9  
215 Thomas Pettitt WSMC Citroen Saxo 2 N J 66 10 Junior
24 Jonathan Stimpson SCCoN Ford Puma 2 N   66 11 Novice
22 Joe Buxton WSMC Renault 5 2 N   70 12  
25 Dan Pearson WSMC Fiat Punto 2 N   70 13  
23 David Daniels SCCoN Ford Puma 2 N   72 14  
211 Matthew Catchpole SCCoN Ford Fiesta 2 N   78 15  
210 Chris Lodge SCCoN Ford Fiesta 2 N   79 16  
32 Nick Barrett WSMC Suzuki X90 3 N   84 1  
43 Graham Redmayne FMC Liege S 4     7   1st o/a
41 Peter Hanman WSMC Dellow Mk1 4     10 1 1st Class 4
44 Barry Redmayne WSMC Liege S 4     11 2 2nd Class 4
42 Tim Hanman WSMC Dellow Mk1 4     12 3  
48 Ross Nuten WSMC Dellow Mk2 4     17 4  
46 Ian Nute WSMC Dutton Melos 4     34 5  
47 Michael Leete FMC Austin Seven 4     37 5  
45 Tony Burdett WSMC Dutton Melos 4     51 7